KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Dans les case de montages simples (sans table collaborante)

English translation: easy (simple) assemblies ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:montages simples (sans table collaborante)
English translation:easy (simple) assemblies ..
Entered by: Maya Jurt

05:09 Sep 21, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Dans les case de montages simples (sans table collaborante)
Building regualations
Maddtrans
In the case of easy (simple) assemblies ..
Explanation:
(without composite tables)

The GDT does not give a English word for "table", must therefore be the same. Here is what it says:table n. f.


Déf.:Sur une surface (mur, lambris), partie plane, panneau en saillie sur le nu ou détaché par un champ creusé au pourtour.


Note:On lui donne dans ce cas le nom de table d'attente. Le panneau à table saillante désigne le panneau de lambris en saillie sur le bâti.

Hope that helps



Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the case of easy assemblies (no table needed)
Genevieve Tournebize
2In the case of easy (simple) assemblies ..
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
In the case of easy (simple) assemblies ..


Explanation:
(without composite tables)

The GDT does not give a English word for "table", must therefore be the same. Here is what it says:table n. f.


Déf.:Sur une surface (mur, lambris), partie plane, panneau en saillie sur le nu ou détaché par un champ creusé au pourtour.


Note:On lui donne dans ce cas le nom de table d'attente. Le panneau à table saillante désigne le panneau de lambris en saillie sur le bâti.

Hope that helps





Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the case of easy assemblies (no table needed)


Explanation:
maybe

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28