KudoZ home » French to English » Other

à bientôt

English translation: Hope to hear from you soon


11:25 Sep 21, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: à bientôt
à bientôt de vos nouvelles
Mario
English translation:Hope to hear from you soon
Explanation:
I hope to hear from you soon.


Personal experience
Selected response from:

Alexandra Hague
Grading comment
Merci. C'était vraiment la traduction que j'attendais mais je n'étais pas sûr.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hope to hear from you soon
Alexandra Hague
4See you soon!ildiHo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hope to hear from you soon


Explanation:
I hope to hear from you soon.


Personal experience

Alexandra Hague
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Merci. C'était vraiment la traduction que j'attendais mais je n'étais pas sûr.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jgal
35 mins

agree  Kateabc
57 mins

agree  Fiona Fanning
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See you soon!


Explanation:
See you soon after your news!

ildiHo
PRO pts in pair: 27