KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Mon ecole

English translation: école not ecole


08:59 Sep 27, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Mon ecole
my school
kirsty
English translation:école not ecole
Explanation:
just that
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3école not ecoleJH Trads
5 +1My school
Kateabc


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
école not ecole


Explanation:
just that


    native French
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youri PIEDBOIS: this answer is ok, but what was the question
39 mins
  -> sure it is not very clear, mais j'imagine qu'il (ou elle) souhaite vérifier l'orthographe

agree  athena22
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
My school


Explanation:
Mon école is the translation of my school.

Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: When Kirsty, Jonathan, Anonymous, Tim and all the others are asking questions, the answert does not matter. It is always Hugo getting the points.
54 days