KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Gros bisous jolie jeune fille !!! Essaie de comprendre ce que je t'ai dit.

English translation: (I send you) big kisses, you pretty girl!!! Try to understand what I've told you


12:43 Oct 10, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Gros bisous jolie jeune fille !!! Essaie de comprendre ce que je t'ai dit.
A friend of mine said this to me in an email.
Jen Hutter
English translation:(I send you) big kisses, you pretty girl!!! Try to understand what I've told you
Explanation:
(translation)
Selected response from:

Guy Bray
United States
Grading comment
This was right on target
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(I send you) big kisses, you pretty girl!!! Try to understand what I've told you
Guy Bray
5Big kisses, beautiful young lady! Try to understand what I've said.Daphne b


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(I send you) big kisses, you pretty girl!!! Try to understand what I've told you


Explanation:
(translation)

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819
Grading comment
This was right on target

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins

agree  athena22
18 mins

agree  dmwray
21 mins

agree  Jenniclair
1 hr

agree  Kateabc: ...and now she understands!
3 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Big kisses, beautiful young lady! Try to understand what I've said.


Explanation:
Just an alternative to Guy's suggestion.

Daphne b
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 85