KudoZ home » French to English » Other

quelquechose

English translation: something, anything


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:quelque chose
English translation:something, anything
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

06:51 Oct 14, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: quelquechose
What does it mean?
Richard
something, anything
Explanation:
Depending on the context.

Wth are you translating?

Regards
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
This is an ace website
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SB: quelque chose
Thijs van Dorssen
4something, anything
Thijs van Dorssen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
something, anything


Explanation:
Depending on the context.

Wth are you translating?

Regards


Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
This is an ace website

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SB: quelque chose


Explanation:
Should really be quelque chose, two words.

Sorry about that mate.

Cheers

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 4