KudoZ home » French to English » Other

S-il te plait répond moi.

English translation: Please, answer to me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:S-il te plait répond moi.
English translation:Please, answer to me
Entered by: Albert Golub

12:09 Oct 20, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: S-il te plait répond moi.
none
Jonathan Pickard
Please, answer to me
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Please reply to meErika Pavelka
5Please, answer me
Suzanne Bernard
4Please, answer to meAlbert Golub


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please, answer to me


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erika Pavelka: It would be more natural to say "
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please, answer me


Explanation:
I believe this translation should be as above

Suzanne Bernard
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please reply to me


Explanation:
(I accidentally hit Enter before finishing my peer-grading comment).

It's more natural to say "Please reply to me" or "Please answer me" in English for "S-il te plait répond moi".

Erika Pavelka
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54