KudoZ home » French to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

MODELE DE GARANTIE D'OFFRE

English translation: offer guarantee form


16:33 Jan 20, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: MODELE DE GARANTIE D'OFFRE
Bonjour/après-midi,

Ce terme fait partie d'un dossier d'appel d'offres dans le domaine pétrolier.
Seriat-il une "letter of commitment form"?

Je vous remercie tous par avance pour toute assistance.

Bon dimanche et bonne semaine,

Richard
Richard Levy
United States
English translation:offer guarantee form
Explanation:
From google
Selected response from:

Bashiqa
France
Grading comment
I thought this was the answer: tender guarantee form
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2offer guarantee formBashiqa
3warranty template
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offer guarantee form


Explanation:
From google

Bashiqa
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I thought this was the answer: tender guarantee form

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guy Bray: tender guarantee, bid guarantee, bid bond etc. (see IATE glossary)
3 mins

agree  Victoria Burns:
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warranty template


Explanation:
un tas de hits Google

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German