KudoZ home » French to English » Printing & Publishing

L'UNITÉ DE FUSION

English translation: fuser unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:unité de fusion
English translation:fuser unit
Entered by: Daniel TOLEDANO

00:33 Feb 28, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Printers
French term or phrase: L'UNITÉ DE FUSION
Computers

Pour tous les modèles d’imprimantes laser couleur, les ensembles de développeur de photos (élément photoconducteur), les rouleaux de nettoyage pour l’UNITÉ DE FUSION, les bouteilles d’huile, les bouteilles de trop-plein de toner, et les chargeurs à corona ne sont pas considérés comme des fournitures et sont inclus au contrat de maintenance des imprimantes.
Daniel TOLEDANO
fuser unit
Explanation:
just posted in the other section by someone.
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fuser unitJane Lamb-Ruiz
4the UNIT OF FUSIONErika Grzincic-Baumgart M.A.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the UNIT OF FUSION


Explanation:
Good luck

Erika Grzincic-Baumgart M.A.
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuser unit


Explanation:
just posted in the other section by someone.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Excellent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
40 mins