KudoZ home » French to English » Real Estate

IPD

English translation: Investment Property Databank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:IPD
English translation:Investment Property Databank
Entered by: Conor McAuley

10:13 Dec 21, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Abbreviation
French term or phrase: IPD
In property details section of a property management software programme.

"IPD

IPD - Type de locaux

Expertise

Valeurs

Capitalisation - IPD"
Conor McAuley
France
Investment Property Databank
Explanation:
Could it be investment property databank ?

http://www.ipdindex.co.uk/default.asp
Selected response from:

SusanMurray
Grading comment
Thanks to all, I've just left it as IPD. Susan just got in first.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4IPD
Allan Jeffs
3Investment Property Databank
anna-b
2 +1Investment Property Databank
SusanMurray


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Investment Property Databank


Explanation:
Could it be investment property databank ?

http://www.ipdindex.co.uk/default.asp

SusanMurray
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to all, I've just left it as IPD. Susan just got in first.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Freitas: That's what I was thinking, too. http://www.ipdfrance.com/ipdfrpropos.html
1 min
  -> Thanks Sara

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IPD


Explanation:
Investment Property Databank

Allan Jeffs
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investment Property Databank


Explanation:
Investment Property Databank




    Reference: http://www.ipdindex.co.uk/
    Reference: http://www.ipdfrance.com/ipdfrpas.html
anna-b
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian