KudoZ home » French to English » Real Estate

disposition escalonée

English translation: well-spaced/well-distributed arrangement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:disposition escalonée
English translation:well-spaced/well-distributed arrangement
Entered by: Parrot

18:31 Dec 8, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Real Estate / real estate
French term or phrase: disposition escalonée
La disposition escalonée des différentes unités est un espace où l'eau et la roche offrent une transition magique entre l'unité à caractere public et l'unité plus privée..

Thanks for the help!
Marion Burns
United States
well-spaced/well-distributed arrangement
Explanation:
would be usual
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2well-spaced/well-distributed arrangement
Parrot
4échelonné?xxxBourth


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disposition escalonée
well-spaced/well-distributed arrangement


Explanation:
would be usual

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 mins

neutral  lenkl: It may well be the intended meaning, but the word simply doesn't exist in French
58 mins

agree  Azure
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
échelonné?


Explanation:
Distributed layout, open spacing.

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 388