KudoZ home » French to English » Retail

International communications manager

English translation: INTERNAL communications manager


13:30 Jan 29, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / retail
French term or phrase: International communications manager
Responsable de Communication interne
Nicole HANQUEZ
English translation:INTERNAL communications manager
Explanation:
Si vous chercher la traduction en anglais de 'responsable de communication interne'. Vous confondez 'interne' ('internal' en anglais) et 'international' !
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2INTERNAL communications manager
jgal
4 +1Responsable des relations internationales
jfrot
4Internal Communications Manager
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Internal Communications Manager


Explanation:
Do you need 'internal' or 'external'? The French says one thing, your English text another.

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Responsable des relations internationales


Explanation:
none

jfrot
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
31 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
INTERNAL communications manager


Explanation:
Si vous chercher la traduction en anglais de 'responsable de communication interne'. Vous confondez 'interne' ('internal' en anglais) et 'international' !

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
18 mins

agree  French Foodie: let's hope the robot will now close this old question!
1284 days