KudoZ home » French to English » Science

les operations de raclage

English translation: pigging operations


06:16 Oct 25, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: les operations de raclage
Terms and condition of contract re. sale of crude oil
Maddtrans
English translation:pigging operations
Explanation:
Codes for Intelligent Pigging of Oil and Gas Pipelines
Discussions | Requests ... industry. Codes for Intelligent
Pigging of Oil and Gas Pipelines. Source ...
www.petroleumplace.com/Discussions/RequestsforInformation/ 7-1561.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

PetroleumPlace: Oil & Gas Discussions : Requests for ...
... Re: Codes for Intelligent Pigging of Oil and Gas Pipelines . Fri Oct 12 23:39:07
2001, Corrosion in Petroleum Industries . Sun Aug 12 03:16:31 2001. ...
www.petroleumplace.com/Discussions/RequestsforInformation/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.petroleumplace.com ]

BHRSolutions' Oil and Gas Services and Products: Pigging and ...
Pigging and Inspection. Pigging and inspection Services. ... Research at BHR Group |
Oil and Gas Research | Oil and Gas Services | Pigging | Contact Us. ...
www.bhrgroup.co.uk/equip/pighome.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Oil and Gas Technology: Pigging Forum
CALTEC's Pigging Forum. ... BHR Group | Markets | Products | Technical
Specialisms | Oil and Gas | Pigging | Contact Us ...
www.bhrgroup.co.uk/equip/pigforum.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.bhrgroup.co.uk ]

Welcome to Pigtek Ltd - Innovative Pigging Solutions for the ...
-- Innovative Pigging Solutions for the Oil and Gas Pipeline Industry
--, ... Services. Clients. Case Study. Contact. News, ...
www.pigtek.co.uk/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Pipeline Pigging Services

Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pigging/scraping operationsDavid Sirett
4pigging operationsMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pigging operations


Explanation:
Codes for Intelligent Pigging of Oil and Gas Pipelines
Discussions | Requests ... industry. Codes for Intelligent
Pigging of Oil and Gas Pipelines. Source ...
www.petroleumplace.com/Discussions/RequestsforInformation/ 7-1561.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

PetroleumPlace: Oil & Gas Discussions : Requests for ...
... Re: Codes for Intelligent Pigging of Oil and Gas Pipelines . Fri Oct 12 23:39:07
2001, Corrosion in Petroleum Industries . Sun Aug 12 03:16:31 2001. ...
www.petroleumplace.com/Discussions/RequestsforInformation/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.petroleumplace.com ]

BHRSolutions' Oil and Gas Services and Products: Pigging and ...
Pigging and Inspection. Pigging and inspection Services. ... Research at BHR Group |
Oil and Gas Research | Oil and Gas Services | Pigging | Contact Us. ...
www.bhrgroup.co.uk/equip/pighome.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Oil and Gas Technology: Pigging Forum
CALTEC's Pigging Forum. ... BHR Group | Markets | Products | Technical
Specialisms | Oil and Gas | Pigging | Contact Us ...
www.bhrgroup.co.uk/equip/pigforum.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.bhrgroup.co.uk ]

Welcome to Pigtek Ltd - Innovative Pigging Solutions for the ...
-- Innovative Pigging Solutions for the Oil and Gas Pipeline Industry
--, ... Services. Clients. Case Study. Contact. News, ...
www.pigtek.co.uk/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Pipeline Pigging Services



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 390

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pigging/scraping operations


Explanation:
Termium

David Sirett
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2045