KudoZ home » French to English » Science

les vannes de piquage

English translation: tapping valves


06:17 Oct 25, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: les vannes de piquage
Terms and condition of contract re. sale of crude oil
Maddtrans
English translation:tapping valves
Explanation:
Offshore Technology - TD Williamson - Pipeline Maintenance ...
... an in-depth knowledge of the oil and gas supply industry. All installations ... using
a tapping machine. The tapping valves are recovered and blind flanges ...
www.offshore-technology.com/contractors/pipeline_inspec/ williamson/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Gaffney Industrial Supply
... NRS Gate Valves; NYC SS Tapping Sleeves; NYC Tapping Valves; Oil Meters; Oil Specialties;
OS&Y Valves; Pumps; PVC Fittings; Repair Clamps; Sewer Saddles; Sprinkler ...
www.gaffneysupply.com/products/products.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Dickson Supply Co. Linecard - Product Line - What's in ...
... Oil Conditioners: Hercules "Sludge Treat". Fuel Oil Tanks: Steel & Fiberglass; 275 ... Icemaker
Kits: Saddle tapping valves, filters, copper or plastic kits ...
www.dicksonsupply.com/other/linecard.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] www.uspipe.com/showPDF.asp?D=14&P=13
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... are the totally enclosed type, oil filled and designed for buried and ... 16" taps. Automatic
and Manual. Tapping Valves: Available in Resilient Seated or ...
Similar pages


Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valves to be buried undergroundTelesforo Fernandez
4tapping valvesMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapping valves


Explanation:
Offshore Technology - TD Williamson - Pipeline Maintenance ...
... an in-depth knowledge of the oil and gas supply industry. All installations ... using
a tapping machine. The tapping valves are recovered and blind flanges ...
www.offshore-technology.com/contractors/pipeline_inspec/ williamson/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Gaffney Industrial Supply
... NRS Gate Valves; NYC SS Tapping Sleeves; NYC Tapping Valves; Oil Meters; Oil Specialties;
OS&Y Valves; Pumps; PVC Fittings; Repair Clamps; Sewer Saddles; Sprinkler ...
www.gaffneysupply.com/products/products.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Dickson Supply Co. Linecard - Product Line - What's in ...
... Oil Conditioners: Hercules "Sludge Treat". Fuel Oil Tanks: Steel & Fiberglass; 275 ... Icemaker
Kits: Saddle tapping valves, filters, copper or plastic kits ...
www.dicksonsupply.com/other/linecard.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] www.uspipe.com/showPDF.asp?D=14&P=13
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... are the totally enclosed type, oil filled and designed for buried and ... 16" taps. Automatic
and Manual. Tapping Valves: Available in Resilient Seated or ...
Similar pages




Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 390

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valves to be buried underground


Explanation:
I suppose it is this way please.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 216