KudoZ home » French to English » Science

étude supportée

English translation: supported study


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:étude supportée
English translation:supported study
Entered by: Dorothy White

13:00 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Science / Pharmaceutical stability study SOP
French term or phrase: étude supportée
Le choix des temps d'évaluation (pointage)

Il faut avoir suffisamment d'information pour vérifier la stabilité du produit utilisé dans l'étude (pré)clinique. Les temps d'évaluations doivent au moins couvrir le début et la fin d'une étude (pré)clinique (remplacent les dosages pré et post-étude). Les pointages doivent être choisis (si possible) avec les planning et la/les durée(s) de(s) études supportée(s).
Dorothy White
France
supported studies
Explanation:
From the FDA:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Yes, looks just right. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supported studies
Parrot
3 +1studies involvedKpy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studies involved


Explanation:
thats what I would say

Kpy
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne
23 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
étude supportée
supported studies


Explanation:
From the FDA:


    Reference: http://www.protasis.com/FN5A_Quality.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861
Grading comment
Yes, looks just right. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  penny_26
7 mins

agree  Stefan Simko
2 hrs