KudoZ home » French to English » Science

certificat de sérologie

English translation: serology certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:certificat de sérologie
English translation:serology certificate
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

17:44 Dec 30, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: certificat de sérologie
Domaine : dérivés sanguins
Stephanie Huss
France
serology certificate
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4serology certificatetoubabou
4serum (antibodies) certificate
cjohnstone
3serology certificate
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificat de sérologie
serum (antibodies) certificate


Explanation:
to indicate whether you did or did not have at any time such and such infection that might remain transmissible, used for blood donors and I suppose a lot of other cases

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certificat de sérologie
serology certificate


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
6 mins
  -> merci Vicky et bonne année

agree  Azure
22 mins
  -> merci Azure et bonne année

agree  sktrans
2 hrs
  -> merci sktrans et bonne année

agree  Robintech
13 hrs
  -> merci Robintech et bonne année

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serology certificate


Explanation:
... Date Vaccine Batch No FOR BIOBEST USE ONLY Date Received QC: F: I: BioBest Ref:
Veterinary Virology at its Best RABIES SEROLOGY CERTIFICATE Pentlands Science ...
www.biobest.co.uk/Downloadable files/ new%20rabies.pdf - Pages similaires

*CHIE‚³‚ñ‚̃lƒR‚¿‚á‚ñ“n‰pŽÀ˜^@‚¨‚µ‚¦‚ă

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500