KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

chargement des enregistrements

English translation: file loading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chargement des enregistrements
English translation:file loading
Entered by: Tone Wittmann

12:01 Nov 6, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: chargement des enregistrements
Hello, I´m translationg a text from French into Norwegian.

Here the context:
Vous trouverez ci-joint un descriptif du chargement des enregistrements à nous fournir pour une intégration compatible avec XX.

Thanks a lot for all your help !
Tone Wittmann
file loading
Explanation:
another possibility, since it seems to deal with compatible integrations.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you !
Tone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4file loading
Parrot
4Data transfer - data download
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Data transfer - data download


Explanation:
My old IT dic. gives me loading of records.
today, one would say "a manual how to download data".

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file loading


Explanation:
another possibility, since it seems to deal with compatible integrations.


    Computing & IT French, Collin / Laurendeau
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you !
Tone