KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

bichromatation

English translation: bichromatation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bichromatation
English translation:bichromatation
Entered by: mónica alfonso

06:29 Nov 16, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: bichromatation
plating finish
suzanne
bichromatation
Explanation:
Just that. It's a chemical term.
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bichromatation
mónica alfonso
4bichromationGabriel Ross


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bichromatation


Explanation:
Just that. It's a chemical term.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bichromation


Explanation:
I'm not an expert on the subject, but I don't think 'bichromatation' can be right, as all the websites which mention that word are in French. However, I found some English language websites which mention plating things by 'bichromation'.


    Reference: http://www.mecadigit.be/en/traiend1.htm
    Reference: http://www.mondousa.com/english/products/html/mondoseat.htm
Gabriel Ross