KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

gamme de fabrictaion informatique

English translation: Computerised flow-process data sheets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gamme de fabrication informatique
English translation:Computerised flow-process data sheets
Entered by: Florence B

14:24 Dec 29, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: gamme de fabrictaion informatique
Dans le manuel qualité d'une entreprise qui fabrique des pompes et des machines hydrauliques."La documentation est composée de
-ce manuel
-des plans
-des nomenclatures informatiques
-des gammes de fabrication informatiques
-un ensemble de procédures techniques
Lala
France
Computerised flow-process data sheets
Explanation:
voir gdt pour gamme de fabrication et la reference de Marcus ci-haut.
Mais le mot informatique signifie peut etre que le tableau comprend des données de fabrication.

Computerised est peutetre superflue dans ce cas écrivez:
Flow-process data sheets
Selected response from:

BOB DE DENUS
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
Best wishes
Lala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flow-process grid/tableMarcus Malabad
4flow-process grid/table
4Computerised flow-process data sheetsBOB DE DENUS
3methods of fabrication via softwareNicolas De Toustain


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flow-process grid/table


Explanation:
From the grande dictionnaire:

gamme de fabrication

Tableau indiquant les opérations successives, qui énumère dans l'ordre logique des interventions, la suite des opérations aboutissant à l'élaboration d'un produit.

The 'informatique' part, I think, is a superfluous adjective, simply meaning that the table provides useful data.






    Reference: http://www.irim.com/nssh/nshindex.htm

Native speaker of:

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow-process grid/table


Explanation:
From the grande dictionnaire:

gamme de fabrication

Tableau indiquant les opérations successives, qui énumère dans l'ordre logique des interventions, la suite des opérations aboutissant à l'élaboration d'un produit.

The 'informatique' part, I think, is a superfluous adjective, simply meaning that the table provides useful data.






    Reference: http://www.irim.com/nssh/nshindex.htm
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
methods of fabrication via software


Explanation:
this probably refers to a way (or ways) of using computer-controlled factory automation to build the pumps and hydraulic equipment; for example; using a software package such as PTC's ProE or Dassault's CATIA.

Nicolas De Toustain

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Computerised flow-process data sheets


Explanation:
voir gdt pour gamme de fabrication et la reference de Marcus ci-haut.
Mais le mot informatique signifie peut etre que le tableau comprend des données de fabrication.

Computerised est peutetre superflue dans ce cas écrivez:
Flow-process data sheets

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 409
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
Best wishes
Lala