KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

levée des réserves

English translation: lifting of reservations


15:12 Jan 13, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / architect's report
French term or phrase: levée des réserves
arreter un calendrier d'achevement des travaux et levée des réserves
and
faire lever par les entreprises les reserves et observations formulees
Jo Simons
English translation:lifting of reservations
Explanation:
HTM Tel quel.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
many thanks for your help - not easy working on a Sunday, and helping others at the same time!

Jo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lifting of reserves
Nikki Scott-Despaigne
4lifting of reservations
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lifting of reservations


Explanation:
HTM Tel quel.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
many thanks for your help - not easy working on a Sunday, and helping others at the same time!

Jo

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lifting of reserves


Explanation:
Cf. ProZ glossary :

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=9126&id=126710&keyword=leve d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 08:42:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Just for info, but it\'s generally a good idea to have a quick look in the glossaries. You\'d be suprised what you find in there!

Nikki Scott-Despagine
FR>EN (Co-)Moderator


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=9126&id=126710&keyword=lev%E...
Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4431