KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

ingéniérie de transformation

English translation: transformation project engineering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ingéniérie de transformation
English translation:transformation project engineering
Entered by: bharg

12:56 Jan 14, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: ingéniérie de transformation
In the IT context.
"Ingéniérie de transformation: conversion, migration, Euro..."

Thanks,

Meriem
meriem
transformation project engineering
Explanation:
Perhaps this is appropriate?
Selected response from:

bharg
India
Grading comment
Thanks!
Meriem
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transformation consultancy
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3transformation project engineering
bharg


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transformation consultancy


Explanation:

Ref.:
Eurodicautom:

Ingénierie

Subject - Professions & careers - professional life (sn: in relation to employment, working conditions and ergonomics)(=TVZ)

(1)
TERM ingénierie

Definition: The work or position of a consultant

Reference MBZ:PTT:A supplement to the Oxford English Dictionary A-C,1972
(1)
TERM consultancy

Reference doc.I/355/84; MBZ:PTT:A supplement to the Oxford English Dictionary A-C,1972


HTH


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transformation project engineering


Explanation:
Perhaps this is appropriate?

bharg
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Thanks!
Meriem