KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

les masques de travail

English translation: templates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les masques de travail
English translation:templates
Entered by: barbarabt

03:57 Jan 22, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Management software
French term or phrase: les masques de travail
Les préférences de fond (« Gestion des pièces de remplacement », « Gestion des relevés », « Gestion des tarifs »), lorsqu’elles sont désactivées, feront disparaître les parties devenues inutiles dans les menus et les masques de travail.

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
templates
Explanation:
I think that's what the text means
Selected response from:

barbarabt
United States
Grading comment
I think so too! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4working formMarcus Malabad
4templatesbarbarabt
1filters
Simon Charass


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working form


Explanation:
In software, a 'masque' is an image that is used for the global recognition of forms.


    Reference: http://willmaster.com/master/installation.shtml
    Reference: http://www.sportsoftware.de/eng/olv97.html
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 390

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
templates


Explanation:
I think that's what the text means

barbarabt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
I think so too! Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
filters


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 226