KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

schemas electriques

English translation: electrical diagrams


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:schemas electriques
English translation:electrical diagrams
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

21:41 Jan 28, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: schemas electriques
schemas electriques
schema pneumatiques
nicud
Electrical diagrams
Explanation:
AND
Pneumatic diagrams

Selected response from:

Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2electrical diagrams
Steven Geller
5Electrical diagramsAgius Language & Translation
4wiring diagrams/schematics
jmleger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrical diagrams


Explanation:
or electrical schematics

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Young
41 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
50 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Electrical diagrams


Explanation:
AND
Pneumatic diagrams



Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiring diagrams/schematics


Explanation:
Just another solution.

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 696