KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

les acteurs

English translation: To share the information between the players in industry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les acteurs
English translation:To share the information between the players in industry
Entered by: GILOU

09:04 Mar 19, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: les acteurs
hi,
I wuld like 2 know how do I translate this phrase int English :"Partager l' information entre les acteurs de l' industrie "
I have found this in a flow-chart diagram of an aero-spatial project .
Priya Narayan
To share the information between the players in industry
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thankz 4 that !!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parties/agents
Parrot
5Sharing the information with all the industry's players/participants.Paul Stevens
4 +1To share the information between the players in industry
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To share the information between the players in industry


Explanation:
none required

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Thankz 4 that !!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rishi Miranhshah
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sharing the information with all the industry's players/participants.


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parties/agents


Explanation:
You can also use "Share the information among all the parties/agents involved in the industry".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
24 mins