KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

ordonnancer sur

English translation: ordered / Certified


08:05 Jul 3, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: ordonnancer sur
Le calcul de paie est ordonnancé sur le numéro de rubrique
JMcKechnie
English translation:ordered / Certified
Explanation:
Certified ( Paiement ).
Selected response from:

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to scheduleSerge L
5 +1ordered / Certified
Tharaa Hafez
4pay calculations are ordered per heading numberscheungmo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to schedule


Explanation:
une suggestion...

Bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sduret: The calculation of pay is scheduled on the number of heading/rubric
43 mins
  -> Yep, should be it! Thanks!

agree  spencer
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: by heading number
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Jane!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordered / Certified


Explanation:
Certified ( Paiement ).

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guy Bray: in accounting, ordonnancer means to authorize for payment, I think
8 hrs
  -> That's right . many thanks Guy for your assistance

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay calculations are ordered per heading numbers


Explanation:
"Ordonnancer" = "donner ordre de payer un montant" ou "établir l'ordre, la séquence selon un système de priorité"

"To order" = "commander, donner un ordre" ou "mis en séquence""


cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 339