KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

l’entraxe des capteurs

English translation: distance between sensors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entraxe des capteurs
English translation:distance between sensors
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

12:27 Jul 17, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: l’entraxe des capteurs
Reglage des Capteurs capacitifs pour acides/solvants
MEB
distance between sensors
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Adam Deutsch
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sensor distance
GILOU
4distance between sensorsAdam Deutsch
4sensors' axes distance
fcl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sensor distance


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 12:36:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la distance entre les capteurs

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
8 mins

agree  Marnelaine
51 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensors' axes distance


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 12:49:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

References:
chromecow.electrondreams.com/LLab/ ArneG/arnegspluginsdoc.htm
www.bmtp.akh-wien.ac.at/people/kollch1/to303.html
www.ls-optics.com/doee/product-3.htm
etc.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 104

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distance between sensors


Explanation:
-

Adam Deutsch
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thanks.