KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Projet de Protocol

English translation: Draft agreement/protocol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Projet de Protocol
English translation:Draft agreement/protocol
Entered by: Paul Stevens

22:25 Jan 21, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Projet de Protocol
No other context. This is the Title of a specification-like document.

Thanks very much!

Harold
xxxVadney
Draft agreement/protocol
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Draft agreement/protocol
Paul Stevens
5 +1Protocol project
TREX2
4 +1project of protocol
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Protocol project


Explanation:
a typical technical description

TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsaD
16 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project of protocol


Explanation:
just like it


    oxford dic
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
21 mins
  -> Merci Louise

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Draft agreement/protocol


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Sirett
18 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sarah Walls
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  zaphod
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  GerardP
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  . Dienstleister: Draft - document: Subject to changes and valid upon signature by all parties
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxPaulaMac
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  mami_ladka
4 days
  -> Thank you

agree  Yolanda Broad
5 days
  -> Thank you