collecte de mise à l\'égout

English translation: sewer system collector

French term or phrase:collecte de mise à l'égout
English translation:sewer system collector
Entered by: Francis MARC

12:38 Jan 29, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: collecte de mise à l\'égout
- Les entonnoirs ou collecte de mise à l’égout seront à la charge de l’Entreprise. Ces entonnoirs seront fournis et montés par l’Entreprise sur les collecteurs intégrés au génie civil
bewley
sewer system collector
Explanation:
direct translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:45:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to South Weber City, Utah - [ Traduire cette page ]
... snow removal. South Weber City also has a right-of-way for the sewer
system collector line that runs through the parcel. Mr. Petty ...
www.ulct.org/sweber/notes_agendas/pc2002/101002m.htm - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires

URBANA CODE OF ORDINANCES: Sec. 21-4. Definitions. - [ Traduire cette page ]
... for new sanitary sewage service, collection and treatment, or the activity shall
require the extension of a sanitary sewer system collector or interceptor, or ...
www.city.urbana.il.us/urbana/city_code/12501004.HTM - 27k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sewerage collection
BOB DE DENUS
4 +2sewer system collector
Francis MARC
4sewage main collector input (inflow) shall be the cie's responsibility
cjohnstone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sewer system collector


Explanation:
direct translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:45:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to South Weber City, Utah - [ Traduire cette page ]
... snow removal. South Weber City also has a right-of-way for the sewer
system collector line that runs through the parcel. Mr. Petty ...
www.ulct.org/sweber/notes_agendas/pc2002/101002m.htm - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires

URBANA CODE OF ORDINANCES: Sec. 21-4. Definitions. - [ Traduire cette page ]
... for new sanitary sewage service, collection and treatment, or the activity shall
require the extension of a sanitary sewer system collector or interceptor, or ...
www.city.urbana.il.us/urbana/city_code/12501004.HTM - 27k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jim Collis: "drainage" is more general than "sewer(age)" - context may give a clue to which is correct
55 mins

agree  Shog Imas
7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sewage main collector input (inflow) shall be the cie's responsibility


Explanation:
c'est en amont du main sewage system que l'entreprise doit assurer la collecte et l'acheminement des eaux iusées ou rejets

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sewerage collection


Explanation:
the sewerage collection will be the company's responsability

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: rIGHT
55 mins

agree  HelenY
2 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
23 hrs