KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

digesteurs

English translation: biodigesters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bio-digesteurs
English translation:biodigesters
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

11:00 Nov 1, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: digesteurs
Construction de bio-digesteurs
viviane pommies
biodigesters
Explanation:
Biodigesters. Hydro-Biodigesters. ... What Are Hydro Customers Saying About Biodigesters. ...
www.hydroblaster.com/bugs/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Conchi De Salas
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2biodigestersConchi De Salas
5digestion tanksDavid Umpleby
3digestorDesposEl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biodigesters


Explanation:
Biodigesters. Hydro-Biodigesters. ... What Are Hydro Customers Saying About Biodigesters. ...
www.hydroblaster.com/bugs/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Conchi De Salas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: but would say digestors
16 mins

agree  xxxBourth: -er is right
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digestor


Explanation:
Digesteur(Chem) / digestor

From ERNST

DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digestion tanks


Explanation:
see the quebec dictionary


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
David Umpleby
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 80