KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Contrôle d'avancement des levées de réserves (OPR)

English translation: control in the process of reservations withdrawal


13:08 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / building construction-site
French term or phrase: Contrôle d'avancement des levées de réserves (OPR)
Pré-réception : Visites techniques et architecturales
Contrôle d'avancement des levées de réserves (OPR)
Gregory Fischer
United States
English translation:control in the process of reservations withdrawal
Explanation:
ou peut-etre reservations removal
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1control in the process of reservations withdrawal
Emérentienne
2progress verification / organizational process recordRHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Contrôle d'avancement des levées de réserves (OPR)
progress verification / organizational process record


Explanation:
Organizational Process Record

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-06 13:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not sure if this opr fits your context


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contrôle d'avancement des levées de réserves (OPR)
control in the process of reservations withdrawal


Explanation:
ou peut-etre reservations removal

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
2 hrs