KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

roue dilacératrice

English translation: grinding impeller


03:19 Dec 4, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: roue dilacératrice
roue dilac¨¦ratrice
Julia Wang
English translation:grinding impeller
Explanation:
Définition :
Roue d'une pompe centrifuge à l'entrée de laquelle est fixé un cône broyeur qui réduit en menus morceaux les matières filandreuses et les particules solides contenues dans les eaux usées ou résiduaires.(GDT)
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grinding impeller
JCEC
3disintegrating/comminuting/grinding wheel
Robintech


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
roue dilacératrice
grinding impeller


Explanation:
Définition :
Roue d'une pompe centrifuge à l'entrée de laquelle est fixé un cône broyeur qui réduit en menus morceaux les matières filandreuses et les particules solides contenues dans les eaux usées ou résiduaires.(GDT)

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1417
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 hrs

agree  gad
857 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roue dilacératrice
disintegrating/comminuting/grinding wheel


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105