KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

le piqué et le rendu

English translation: capture and rendering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le piqué et le rendu
English translation:capture and rendering
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

02:36 Dec 10, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: le piqué et le rendu
"une qualité exceptionnelle, dont le piqué et le rendu sont comparables aux résultats des laboratoires argentiques traditionnels"... talking about a digital photo printer photo printer
Glen McCulley
capture and rendering
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sharpness and...David Sirett
4capture and rendering
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capture and rendering


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sharpness and...


Explanation:
'piqué' = sharpness, IMO

David Sirett
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2045