KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

pulsion

English translation: movement


06:21 Sep 10, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: pulsion
to do with air conditioning systems - pulsion et extraction d'air
amlewis
English translation:movement
Explanation:
Air movement and extraction.
Selected response from:

lcmolinari
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propulsion
1964
4movement
lcmolinari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movement


Explanation:
Air movement and extraction.


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
lcmolinari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 64

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propulsion


Explanation:
propulsion

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294