KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

ne semble effectivement pas requis

English translation: does not seem really necessary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ne semble effectivement pas requis
English translation:does not seem really necessary
Entered by: Emma Cox

14:05 Sep 19, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: ne semble effectivement pas requis
The whole sentence is:

L'archivage du jeton d'horodatage ne semble effectivement pas requis
Emma Cox
United Kingdom
does not seem really necessary
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Genevieve Tournebize
Grading comment
Thanks, was looking for a nicer way to phrase it...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3does not actually/really seem to be needed/required
Guy Bray
4does not seem really necessary
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
does not actually/really seem to be needed/required


Explanation:
(simple translation)

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield

agree  VBaby
2 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
31 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not seem really necessary


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thanks, was looking for a nicer way to phrase it...