KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

retour sommaire

English translation: Back to index


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retour sommaire
English translation:Back to index
Entered by: Maya Jurt

22:00 Sep 19, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: retour sommaire
at the top of a computer screen, right next to "quitter" - buttons that you click on
Kyra
United States
Back to index
Explanation:
or "back to summary"
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Back to index
Maya Jurt
5back to history
Poornima Iyengar
4Return to Index
1964


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Back to index


Explanation:
or "back to summary"

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Hague
1 hr

agree  Didier LONGUEVILLE
3 hrs

agree  BernieM
7 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back to history


Explanation:
This should be it!

HTH
Poornima

Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 174

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Return to Index


Explanation:
Mostly I saw "return to index".
or return to summary

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294