KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

messagerie courante

English translation: current messaging


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:messagerie courante
English translation:current messaging
Entered by: Emma Cox

05:41 Sep 20, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: messagerie courante
Could this mean mailbox/message inbox?

Talking about sending and receiving email notifications
Emma Cox
United Kingdom
current messaging
Explanation:
why not keep it simple?
Selected response from:

lcmolinari
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you - makes sense
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1current messaging
lcmolinari
4 +1your current electronic messaging applicationAlbert Golub


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your current electronic messaging application


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
6 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current messaging


Explanation:
why not keep it simple?

lcmolinari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Thank you - makes sense

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Trotin
57 mins