KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

air service et air instrument

English translation: compressed air utilization/Service, and Compressed air instruments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:air service et air instrument
English translation:compressed air utilization/Service, and Compressed air instruments
Entered by: 1964

02:04 Sep 21, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: air service et air instrument
in a list of services to be provided for a factory.

Service air and instrumentation air ???

Anyone met these before??
transatgees
United Kingdom
compressed air utilization/Service, and Compressed air instruments
Explanation:
There may be diffrent formulation of these but meaning is regarding compressed air utulization in factories. I do not imagine a factor without a compressed air supply, used in cleaning of machines, pneumatic mechanisms and a lot more.
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for your context link below
1964
4compressed air utilization/Service, and Compressed air instruments
1964


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compressed air utilization/Service, and Compressed air instruments


Explanation:
There may be diffrent formulation of these but meaning is regarding compressed air utulization in factories. I do not imagine a factor without a compressed air supply, used in cleaning of machines, pneumatic mechanisms and a lot more.

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
Thank you

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for your context link below


Explanation:
http://www.processs.com/mementos/m2151.htm

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Didier LONGUEVILLE: Very usefull in this context
27 mins