KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

dans les calculs de déformation de ces poutres porteuses

English translation: measuring/calculating deformation on the supporting beam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:calculs de déformation de ces poutres porteuses
English translation:measuring/calculating deformation on the supporting beam
Entered by: Maya Jurt

02:00 Sep 23, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: dans les calculs de déformation de ces poutres porteuses
Building regulations
Maddtrans
deformation
Explanation:
Sorry, typo: it is, of couse "deformation of the supporting beam".
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deformation
Maya Jurt
4measuring/calculating dormation on the supporting beam
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring/calculating dormation on the supporting beam


Explanation:
HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deformation


Explanation:
Sorry, typo: it is, of couse "deformation of the supporting beam".

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412