KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

machine à dresser les tôles

English translation: plate-flattening machine


05:26 Sep 28, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: machine à dresser les tôles
machine
pete
English translation:plate-flattening machine
Explanation:
tôle = plate
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sheet metal straightening machinemckinnc
4plate-flattening machinexxxHenri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sheet metal straightening machine


Explanation:
hth


    harraps
mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plate-flattening machine


Explanation:
tôle = plate



    dictionary of scientific and technical terminology
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
thanks