KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

GRC

English translation: CRM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:GRC
English translation:CRM
Entered by: jgal

06:45 Oct 4, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: GRC
Again the resume. Computer field.
meriem
CRM
Explanation:
GRC = Gestion de la relation clientèle

see link below
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
Meriem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1CRM
jgal
4see reference
Eugenia Corbo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see reference


Explanation:
I found a number of things GRC could stand for. Hope it helps:http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...



    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Eugenia Corbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CRM


Explanation:
GRC = Gestion de la relation clientèle

see link below


    Reference: http://www.groupe-tesia.com/suite.html
jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 897
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
Meriem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Hague: Especially in the context of "business solutions" Customer Relationship Management.
18 mins