KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

la circlulaire

English translation: circular sawing machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la circlulaire
English translation:circular sawing machine
Entered by: Albert Golub

00:16 Oct 5, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: la circlulaire
Part of steelworks.

NOT a circular or any paper document.
Paul Stevens
circular sawing machine
Explanation:
granddictionnaire
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1circular sawmckinnc
4circular sawing machineAlbert Golub


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circular sawing machine


Explanation:
granddictionnaire
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Thank you

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circular saw


Explanation:
is what I'm used to hearing it called

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dmwray
7 hrs