KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

prévues dans le paramétrage et qui sont levées

English translation: included in the configuration and removed...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prévues dans le paramétrage et qui sont levées
English translation:included in the configuration and removed...
Entered by: Enza Longo

18:05 Feb 14, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / numbering analyses
French term or phrase: prévues dans le paramétrage et qui sont levées
Il y a deux types d’erreur à gérer :
• Les erreurs dues à un échec de l’algorithme :
Ces erreurs devront être suffisamment précises pour permettre de localiser où se produit l’erreur dans l’algorithme.
• Les erreurs prévues dans le paramétrage et qui sont levées en cas de paramétrage d’un contrôle.
Enza Longo
Canada
included in the configuration and removed...
Explanation:
or 'part of the configuration...'
Selected response from:

Sylvia Smith
Grading comment
Sylvia, you've been very helpful - many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3included in the configuration and removed...Sylvia Smith
4 +1... catered/provided for in the set-up and resolved ...
Robin Levey


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prévues dans le paramétrage et qui sont levées
... catered/provided for in the set-up and resolved ...


Explanation:
(replace 'set-up' by whateher word you've already chosen for 'paramétrage')

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlie Bavington: prefer 'provided for' and (parameter) settings is another option, but this is the general idea
19 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prévues dans le paramétrage et qui sont levées
included in the configuration and removed...


Explanation:
or 'part of the configuration...'

Sylvia Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Sylvia, you've been very helpful - many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: sounds like the right choice of language for the context
50 mins
  -> thank you writeaway!

agree  Bianca AH
3 hrs
  -> thank you Bianca!

agree  SusanMurray
14 hrs
  -> thank you Susan!