protocole de transmission hertzienne

English translation: wireless transmission protocol

French term or phrase:protocole de transmission hertzienne
English translation:wireless transmission protocol
Entered by: xxxxxxMLemaire

19:32 Jan 16, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: protocole de transmission hertzienne
TÉLÉCOMMUNICATIONS

GSM
Norme relative au protocole de transmission hertzienne
xxxxxxMLemaire
wireless transmission protocol
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Merci

Michel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hertzian transmission protocol
Francis MARC
5wireless transmission protocol
Dolores Vázquez
4Hertziene/wireless transmission protoocle
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hertziene/wireless transmission protoocle


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 19:35:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hertzien

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
hertziene?
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: hertziene?

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wireless transmission protocol


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Michel

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hertzian transmission protocol


Explanation:
CableLabs® Glossary - [ Traduire cette page ]
... See also Synchronous Transmission Protocol. ... The dissemination of any form of radio
electric communications by means of Hertzian waves intended to be received ...
www.cablelabs.com/news/glossary.html - 101k - 14 jan 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]Glossary
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... See also Synchronous Transmission Protocol. ... Broadcasting-The dissemination of any
form of radio electric communications by means of Hertzian waves intended to ...
www.cablelabs.com/downloads/Glossary.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
31 mins