appels...en absence

English translation: unaswered calls

French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: appels...en absence
TELECOMUNICATIONS

Liste d'appels (appels sortants/appels entrants décrochés ou en absence)
xxxxxxMLemaire
English translation:unaswered calls
Explanation:
That's all.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 05:00:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION: Unanswered (with humble thanx to Michael Bastin\'s sharp eye)
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5unaswered calls
Arthur Borges
3 +3missed calls
Rachel Vanarsdall


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
unaswered calls


Explanation:
That's all.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 05:00:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION: Unanswered (with humble thanx to Michael Bastin\'s sharp eye)

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: unaNswered ;)
11 mins
  -> Oh dear, yes thanx: it certainly shouldn't be an extra "s".

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 hrs

agree  jerrie
5 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
8 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
3 days 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
missed calls


Explanation:
my cell phone lists my "missed calls" - could that be it?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 06:11:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nokia 6090
Spécifications.
Liste des derniers appels entrants.
Numéros composés (8)
Appel reçus (5)
Appels en absence (5)
Liste des appels avec affichage de l\'heure d\'appel
Suppression automatique des listes d\'appel lors de changement de carte SIM


Memory functions
Memory for 8 last dialled calls, 5 received, 5 missed


Rachel Vanarsdall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan
1 hr

agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr

agree  Bilal
1 day 4 hrs