KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

même point de facturation.

English translation: same point of billing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:même point de facturation
English translation:same point of billing
Entered by: Enza Longo

10:51 Mar 28, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / communications
French term or phrase: même point de facturation.
Cette règle est impérativement la même pour toutes les lignes d'un même point de facturation.


single point billing ?
Enza Longo
Canada
same billing point
Explanation:
same location
Selected response from:

Thomaso
Ireland
Grading comment
thank you Thomaso - I did some research and I notice that this term is used quite a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4billing addressElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5for all lines billed to the same address/subscriber/accountxxxPaulaMac
4same billing point
Thomaso
4the rule shall apply equally to all the lines on a single billing accountxxxntouzet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
billing address


Explanation:
i.e. if 1 client has 5 lines, it is still 1 billing address

Complete this form to change your SaskTel Mobility billing address. * Denotes a required field. ... When would you like us to change your billing address? ...
avalon.avl.skmobility.com/mobility/custcare.nsf/ change+address?openform

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 11:02:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

invoicing address for the UK

... Telephone Number, * Fax Number, Website Address, Invoicing Address (if different from above). Invoicing Address Line 1, Address Line 2, Town/City, County, Postcode, ...
www.lawrecruiter.co.uk/client_register.cfm - 57k

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
0 min
  -> merci Catherine

agree  mc21250: agreed. Could also be "invoicing address"
38 mins
  -> yep, that's what I mentioned underneath

agree  xxxSilLiz
2 hrs

agree  Philip ROUSSEAU-CUNNINGHAM
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
same billing point


Explanation:
same location

Thomaso
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you Thomaso - I did some research and I notice that this term is used quite a lot.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rule shall apply equally to all the lines on a single billing account


Explanation:
++

xxxntouzet
Works in field

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for all lines billed to the same address/subscriber/account


Explanation:
1

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in category: 2