KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

Systèmes d’Aide à l’Exploitation

English translation: Operational Support Systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Systèmes d’Aide à l’Exploitation
English translation:Operational Support Systems
Entered by: Paula Price

12:38 Mar 25, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: Systèmes d’Aide à l’Exploitation
Applicatifs localisation GPS et Gestion de flotte
En complément de ses activités de négoce et de service, XXXXXX possède troix centres de Recherche & Développement et détient la propriété intellectuelle sur ses Systèmes d’Aide à l’Exploitation avec localisation GPS et applicatifs de sécurité sur les biens et les personnes.
Paula Price
Operational Support Systems
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Operational Support SystemsxxxMurielP
3operating help systems
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operating help systems


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Operational Support Systems


Explanation:
-

xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Hacene
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
9 hrs