KudoZ home » French to English » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

demande d'experimentation

English translation: Test request


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:demande d'experimentation
English translation:Test request
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

01:18 May 18, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
French term or phrase: demande d'experimentation
Je vous precise que les demandes d'experimentation de dealcoolisation de vins, quel que soit le materiel utilise....
Letter from the Directorate-General of Competition, Consumption and the Repression of Fraud.
Anthony Tamburro
Test request
Explanation:
Request for testing.
Je pense...
Bon travail !
Selected response from:

Christina Green
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Test request
Christina Green
4requests for experimenting with/on...
Sandra C.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Test request


Explanation:
Request for testing.
Je pense...
Bon travail !

Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S.Paramesh Kumar
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requests for experimenting with/on...


Explanation:
wouldn't that fit the sentence better?
good luck.

Sandra C.
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4