KudoZ home » French to Finnish » Other

les bons de cotisation

Finnish translation: Palkkatodistus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les bons de cotisation
Finnish translation:Palkkatodistus
Entered by: erhirvo

17:26 Jan 25, 2003
French to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: les bons de cotisation
l'organisme assureur auquel vous remettiez trimestriellement les bons de cotisation que vous avez recus de votre employeur
Merja Leinonen
Palkkatodistus
Explanation:
les bons de cotisation on suomeksi joko palkkatodistus tai todistus saadusta stipendistä tms. tai todistus suoritetuista maksuista esim. työttömyyskassasta, vakuutusyhtiöstä tms.
Selected response from:

erhirvo
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Palkkatodistus
Kirsikka
2 +1Palkkatodistus
erhirvo


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Palkkatodistus


Explanation:
les bons de cotisation on suomeksi joko palkkatodistus tai todistus saadusta stipendistä tms. tai todistus suoritetuista maksuista esim. työttömyyskassasta, vakuutusyhtiöstä tms.

erhirvo
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
3 days 1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Palkkatodistus


Explanation:
Palkkatodistus (maksuosoitus) työnantajalta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 00:47:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kyse tuntuu olevan nimenomaan työnantajan suorittamasta palkasta tai korvauksesta (\"que vous avez recus de votre employeur\")


Kirsikka
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish