KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

indemnités de fin de carrière

German translation: Vorruhestandsabfindung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:indemnités de fin de carrière
German translation:Vorruhestandsabfindung
Entered by: barbara selbach

10:20 Feb 20, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Audit zum Kauf eines frz. Unternehmens
French term or phrase: indemnités de fin de carrière
Handelt es sich dabei um Abfindungsgeld?
barbara selbach
France
Vorruhestandsabfindung
Explanation:
oder wie im ersten Vorschlag "Abfindung als Vorruhestandsregelung"
Selected response from:

Aennchen
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vorruhestandsabfindung
Aennchen
4Abfindung
Anja Bessel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abfindung


Explanation:
Ja, das ist die Abfindung oder Abfindungszahlung.

Anja Bessel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorruhestandsabfindung


Explanation:
oder wie im ersten Vorschlag "Abfindung als Vorruhestandsregelung"

Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12