KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

coûts comptables

German translation: Realkosten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coûts comptables
German translation:Realkosten
Entered by: belitrix

13:50 Feb 6, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: coûts comptables
Distinction fondamentale entre profit comptable & profit économique
• La distinction est dans la définition des coûts: coûts comptable / coûts économiques
– Coûts comptables: coûts historiques (coûts des matières premières, coûts des facteurs de production, amortissement,….)
– Coûts économiques: intègre la notion de coûts d’opportunité

Wie würdet Ihr hierzu sagen?

Danke im Voraus!
belitrix
Realkosten
Explanation:
tatsächlich entstandene Kosten
Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Buchhalterische Kosten
Andrea Wurth
3Realkosten
Kristin Sobania


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Realkosten


Explanation:
tatsächlich entstandene Kosten

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Buchhalterische Kosten


Explanation:
... so sagt dies zumindest mein Potonnier Wirtschafts-Wörterbuch...

Andrea Wurth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
2 hrs
  -> Dankeschön

agree  giselavigy: bien bonsoir, Mesdames, Monsieur
3 hrs
  -> Merci et bonsoir Madame :-)

neutral  Kristin Sobania: Der Potonnier schlägt viele Übersetzungen vor; u.a. auch Realkosten, was in der Praxis gängiger ist
18 hrs