KudoZ home » French to German » Art/Literary

science musicale

German translation: musikalisch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:science musicale
German translation:musikalisch
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

07:41 Oct 23, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: science musicale
Quelqu'un dit de la groupe Ween qu'elle est drôle, culoté et doté d'une merveilleuse science musicale.
"Musikwissenschaft" me semble un peu rare dans ce contexte.
Irene
musikalisch
Explanation:
im dt. gibt es den Begriff der Musikalität, bzw. musikalisch,
(z.B.: diese Gruppe ist lustig, frech und wunderbar musikalisch)



Selected response from:

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Grading comment
Passt wunderbar. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5musikalisch
Andrea Alvermann
5musikalischen können
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
musikalischen können


Explanation:
ou
musikalisches Wissen


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 162

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
musikalisch


Explanation:
im dt. gibt es den Begriff der Musikalität, bzw. musikalisch,
(z.B.: diese Gruppe ist lustig, frech und wunderbar musikalisch)





Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Passt wunderbar. Danke!